Back
Browse Staff and Faculty Directory
By Department
By Campus
By Picture
HB2504
Courses
Instructors
Library
mySRSU
SR Info
Sul Ross
Browse Staff and Faculty Directory
By Department
By Campus
By Picture
HB2504
Courses
Instructors
Faculty and Staff whose Last Name Starts with C
Gabriela Cadena
Custodial Worker
Physical Plant
Angelica Camarillo
(unlisted)
Caitlin Camp
PhD Student in Black Bear Ecology
Borderlands Research Institute
Annika Canaba
Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Troy Canaba
Assistant Athletic Director/Head Softball/Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Celia Cano
Custodial Worker
Physical Plant
Katrina Cano
Coordinator of Advancement
Office of Development & Advancement
Bernie Cantens
Executive Vice Pres & Provost
Academic Affairs
Karina Cantens
Curator of Temporary Exhibits and Events
Museum of the Big Bend
Maria Cardenas
Publicist
Office of University Communications
Jean Cargo
Museum Temp Hourly
Museum of the Big Bend
Shea Carley
Adjunct Professor
Fine Arts & Communication
Bradley Carpenter
Associate Professor and Chair of Education
Education
LeeAnn Carrasco
Financial Aid Counselor I
Financial Aid
Terry Carson
Business Administration-RGC
Caiti Carvajal
Program Coordinator
Center for Big Bend Studies
Rachel Carvajal
PPOHA Accelerating Access and Opportunities Graduate Instructional Technology Specialist
Sponsored Programs
Gabriela Casarez
Library Asst, Serials & ILL
Library RGC
Amanda Castaneda
Assistant Director of Outreach and Preservation Initiatives
Center for Big Bend Studies
Nydia Castaneda
Coordinator for Enrollment Outreach and Events
Enrollment Management
Hong Young Chang
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
College of Ag, Life & Physical Sciences
Cinthia Chapa
Custodial Worker
Physical Plant
Rachael Chavarria
Gear Up Outreach Coordinator
Gear Up
Anthony Chavez
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Yen-Hsin Chen
Assistant Professor of Political Science & Public Administration
Behavioral & Social Sciences
Norma Cisneros
Administrative Coordinator
Office of the Dean of Edu & Prof Studies
Alex Clark
Administrative Assistant
Education
Stephen Cohen
Temp Bus Driver
Athletics
Shiloh Coleman
Assistant Ranch Manager
ANRS-University Ranch
Shirley Coleman
Education
Lindsay Coleman-Miranda
Coordinator
Sponsored Programs
Elsa Contreras
Custodial Worker
Physical Plant
Napoleon Contreras
Custodial Worker
Physical Plant
Valeria Contreras
Accounts Receivable Coordinator
Accounting Services
Victoria Contreras
Head of Archives
Archives of the Big Bend
Michael Corbett
Bursar/Dir Student Fin Account
Accounting Services
Robert Cordero
Police Officer
University Police Department
Oscar Covarrubias
Enrollment Services Representative
Enrollment Management
Kendall Craig
Exec Dir Title V and Title III
Title V DHSI FSE
Mario Cruz
(unlisted)