Faculty and Staff whose Last Name Starts with S

Claudia Sailler               Gear Up Data Tracking Spec Alp             Gear Up
Mark Saka               Chair of Behavioral and Social Sciences: Professor of History             Behavioral & Social Sciences
Terrie Salas               Head Cashier             Accounting Services
Jesse Salazar               Assistant Professor             Education
Micella Salcido               Business Advisor             Small Business Development Center
Denise Salters               PT Faculty IE Kines & HP Fall             Kinesiology & Human Performance
Roberto Sanchez Gandara               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Corey Sanders               PT Faculty IE Ind Tech Fall             Industrial Technology
Jawanna Sanderson               Assistant Professor of Accounting             Business Administration
Natalie Sandoval               Director of Financial Aid             Financial Aid
Mary Jane Sauceda               Assoc Professor Accountig             Business Administration-RGC
Jay Sawyer               Lecturer             Fine Arts & Communication
Jessica Schauman               Behavioral Health Program Coor             Education
Missy Schenkman               Coordinator Transfer Services             Enrollment Management
Rebecca Schlosser               Professor of Education -Alpine Campus-             Education
Bryon Schroeder               Dir Center Big Bend Studies             Center for Big Bend Studies
Mary Schwartze Grisham M.Ed., LPC               Director of Counseling and Accessibility Services             Counseling & Accessibility Services
Bret Scott, MFA               Assoc. Professor of Communication             Fine Arts & Communication
Marjorie Scott               Chair & Associate Prof Comm/Theatre             Fine Arts & Communication
Barbara Scown                             Biology, Geology & Physical Science
Tonya Senne               Director of Education             Education
Martha Serrano               Executive Assistant             Physical Plant
Thomas Shiller               Assistant Professor             Biology, Geology & Physical Science
Glenn Short               Instructor of Education -Alpine Campus-             Education
Genard Sims               Assistant Football Coach             Athletics
Robert Skillern               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Cynthia Slocumb               Operations Supervisor             Library
Eun Jung Smith               Head Women Basketball             Athletics
Michael Smith               Asst Women's Basketball Coach             Athletics
Jackie Snow               Police Officer             University Police Department
Brandy Snyder               Dean of Students, FLP & FYS Instructor             Student Life
Laura Sotelo               Associate Director of Gear Up             Gear Up
Lisa Sousa               Assistant Professor of Education, Diagnostician Program Coordinator -Alpine Campus-             Education
Jesus Spencer               Property & Inventory Coord             Accounting Services-Property & Inventory
Robert Steele               PT Faculty IE Bus Admin Fall             Business Administration
Kathy Stein               Director of the Academic Center for Excellence             Academic Center for Excellence
Dalton Stewart               Athletics Temp Monthly             Athletics
Shannon Stockbridge               Director of Enrollment Services and Technology             Enrollment Management
Gina Stocks               Professor of Education             Education
Kaitlyn Szemett               BRI West Texas Native Plant             Borderlands Research Institute