Faculty and Staff whose Last Name Starts with S

Mark Saka               Chair Asst Prof Political Sci             Behavioral & Social Sciences
Terrie Salas               Head Cashier             Accounting Services
Juana Salcido               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Jennifer Salley               Contracted Employees Alpine             Office of Information Technology
Rosella Salmon               SBDC Administrative Specialist             Small Business Development Center
Roberto Sanchez Gandara               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Elvia Sandate               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Corey Sanders                             Industrial Technology
Daniel Sandoval               Gear Up Outreach Coord/Alpine             Gear Up
Mary Jane Sauceda               Asst Prof Accounting             Business Administration
Jay Sawyer               Lecturer             Fine Arts & Communication
Melissa Schenkman               Coordinator Transfer Spec             Center for Enrollment Services
Rebecca Schlosser               Professor/ FT Faculty             Education
Lori Schreiber               Director of Library Technical Services             Library
Bryon Schroeder               Dir Center Big Bend Studies             Center for Big Bend Studies
Mary Schwartze-Grisham                             Counseling and Accessibility Services
Bret Scott, MFA               Assoc. Professor of Communication             Fine Arts & Communication
Marjorie Scott               Chair & Assist Prof Comm/Theat             Fine Arts & Communication
Barbara Scown                             Biology, Geology & Physical Science
Derek Serrano               Enrollment Specialist             Enrollment Management
Martha Serrano               Executive Assistant             Physical Plant
Falguni Shah               Contracted Employees Alpine             Office of Information Technology
Thomas Shiller               Assistant Professor             Biology, Geology & Physical Science
Glenn Short                             Education
Angelica Silvas               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Connor Simmons               Lecturer/Offensive Corrdinator             Athletics
Cynthia Sims                             Fine Arts & Communication
Shivendra Sinsh               Contracted Employees Alpine             Office of Information Technology
Robert Skillern               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Cynthia Slocumb               Circulation Desk Supervisor             Library
Paul Slocumb               Payroll Specialist             Human Resources
John Smietana               Instructor             Behavioral & Social Sciences
Nathaniel Smith               Instructor              
Helen Snook               TAMUK TxDot Native Plant Temp             Borderlands Research Institute
Brandy Snyder               Assoc Dean of Students and FYS Instructor             Student Life
Laura Sotelo               Administrative Specialist             Gear Up
Lisa Sousa               Assistant Professor             Education
Jesus Spencer               Property & Inventory Coord             Accounting Services
Susan Spring               FT Faculty Lang & Lit Spring 2018             Languages & Literature
Stanley Standly               Lecturer in Communication             Fine Arts & Communication
Kathy Stein               Director of the Academic Center for Excellence             Academic Center for Excellence
Shannon Stockbridge               Assistant Director of Enrollment Management             Enrollment Management
Gina Stocks               Associate Professor of Education             Education
John Subia               Police Officer             University Department of Public Safety