Faculty and Staff whose Last Name Starts with C

Raymond Canaba               Head Softball/Volleyballl Coac             Athletics
Celia Cano               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Danni Card               Retention Specialist/Advisor             Lobo Den Freshmen Center
Tyler Card               Offensive Coordinator             Athletics
Clif Carroll               Head Mens Basketball Coach             Athletics
Terry Carson                             RGC Business Administration
Jimmy Case               Professor of Political Science and Public Administration             Behavioral & Social Sciences
Samuel Cason               Cultural Resources Man Coor             Center for Big Bend Studies
Clara Castaneda               Network System Admin             Office of Information Technology
Nydia Castaneda               Admin Mail Service Assistant             Post Office
Santiago Castillo               Director Accounting Services             Accounting Services
Sandra Chambers               Asst Atheltic Dir/Compliance             Academic Center for Excellence
Rachael Chavarria               Payroll Specialist             Human Resources
Susan Chisholm               CBBS Temporary Monthly             Center for Big Bend Studies
Johnny Cisneros               Technical Support Spec II OIT             Office of Information Technology
Norma Cisneros               Admin Assistant/Excet Review             Education
Christopher Clifford               VP for Finance and Operations             Finance & Operations
Jessie Cline                             Education
Patrick Clingman               Director New Student Programs             Enrollment Management
William Cloud               Dir Center Big Bend Studies             Center for Big Bend Studies
Shirley Coleman                             Education
Christopher Colona               Police Officer             University Department of Public Safety
Lori Conant               Executive Assistant             Academic Affairs
Steve Conant               Comm/Elect. Tech OIT             Office of Information Technology
Elsa Contreras               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Napoleon Contreras               Custodial Worker             Physical Plant
Steven Contreras               Grounds Keeper             Physical Plant
Alyssa Coppens               Administrative Associate             Student Life
Michael Corbett               Director of Financial Aid             Center for Enrollment Services
Guadalupe Cordova               Assistant Soccer Coach             Athletics
Laura Cordova               ECDC Director             Early Childhood Development Center
Kendall Craig               Director Distance Education             Office of Information Technology
Marian Craig               Contracted Employees Alpine             Office of Information Technology
Helen Crane               Grant Project Director             Lobo Road to Success - Title V
Larry Crawford                             Industrial Technology
Joshua Cross               BRI Research Associate             Borderlands Research Institute
Linda Cross               ECDC Assistant Dir             Early Childhood Development Center
Lori Cross               PT Administrative Specialist             Alumni Affairs
Marvin Cruz               Assistant Director Development             Residential Living
Alejandro Cuevas               Gear Up Outreach Coord Del Rio             Gear Up
Tiffany Culver                             RGC Natural and Behavioral Sciences